Call UsCall Us : +917011669795

Herbal Extract

Product Image (PMB0201)

Tetrahydrocurcumin >98 % by HPLC

Price: 16000 INR/Kilograms

Tetrahydrocurcumin (THC) is the most active and principal intestinal metabolite of curcumin. It comes from hydrogenated curcumin that is from turmeric root. THC has a great effect of skin-whitening. Also it can prevent the production of free radicals, and eliminate free radicals that have formed. So, it has obvious antioxidant effects, such as anti-aging, repairing skin, diluting pigment, removing freckle, and so on. Nowadays, THC has been widely used as a natural whitening agent, and it enjoys vast potentials in cosmetics industries.

Product Image (1509)

Olive Oil

Price: 250 INR/Kilograms

Olive oil is a liquid fat obtained from olives (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin, produced by pressing whole olives and extracting the oil. It is commonly used in cooking, for frying foods, or as a salad dressing.

Product Image (1515)

Jojoba Oil

Price: 1500 INR

Jojoba oil is the liquid produced in the seed of the Simmondsia plant, a shrub, which is native to southern Arizona, southern California, and northwestern Mexico. The oil makes up approximately 50% of the jojoba seed by weight. The terms "jojoba oil" and "jojoba wax" are often used interchangeably because the wax visually appears to be a mobile oil, but as a wax it is composed almost entirely (~97%) of mono-esters of long-chain fatty acids and alcohols (wax ester), accompanied by only a tiny fraction of triglyceride esters. This composition accounts for its extreme shelf-life stability and extraordinary resistance to high temperatures, compared with true vegetable oils.

Product Image (13021918)

Garcinia Cambogia Extract 50%

Price: 1200 INR

Garcinia cambogia supplements are made from extracts of the peel of the Garcinia gummi-gutta fruit. They contain high amounts of HCA, which is linked to weight loss benefits.

Product Image (33012400)

Peppermint Extract

Price: 1100 INR

Peppermint extract is an herbal extract of peppermint (Mentha piperita) made from the essential oils of peppermint leaves. Peppermint is a hybrid of water mint and spearmint and was indigenous to Europe and the Middle East before it became common in other regions, such as North America and Asia.

Product Image (30039021)

Menthol Crystals

Price: 1330-1400 INR/Kilograms

Menthol crystals (dl-menthol) are produced through mint essential oil (mentha arvensis) extraction, the oil is quick frozen and the menthol crystallizes out. The crystals are crystalline in form, more oblong, similar to rock crystals. They are clear to white with a cool minty fresh odor.

Product Image (29182310 )

Methyl Salisylate Oil

Price: 340 INR/Kilograms

Methyl salicylate (oil of wintergreen or wintergreen oil) is an organic ester naturally produced by many species of plants, particularly wintergreens.

Product Image (33011200 )

Orange Oil (Perfume)

Price: 900 INR/Kilograms

Orange oil, a product of the Citrus Sinensis, has a delicious sweet, fruity, fresh, and tangy smell, which makes it one of the most commonly used aromatic ingredients in the perfume industry, especially in floral and Cologne type fragrances.

Product Image (38899-05-7)

Glucosamine sulfate sodium chloride

Glucosamine is commonly used over the counter as a treatment for arthritic joint pain, although its acceptance as a medical therapy varies due to contradictory and findings with unclear clinical significance during clinical trials.

Product Image (0910)

Celery Extract powder

Cultured celery extract is a concentrate prepared from celery. The extracts come in powder or liquid and are commonly used as a food preservative in natural deli meats and organic bacon instead of sodium nitrite because celery extracts are naturally derived nitrites.

Product Image (F106Q0)

Scutellaria Baicalensis Extract

Scutellaria baicalensis, also known as Huang Qin or Chinese skullcap, is a root extract used in traditional medicine. It is often used in combination with other herbs. Most studies have been done in the lab rather than in humans, and suggest anti-inflammatory and antioxidant activity.

Product Image (15159099)

Wheat Germ Oil

Price: 750 INR/Kilograms

Wheat Germ oil is rich in Vitamin - B6, Folic acid and Vitamin -E that accelerates healthy collagen formation and maintains even skin tone. This wheatgerm oil is an excellent hair nourishes. When used regularly, it helps hair look thicker, stronger and lustrous.

Product Image (15155010)

Sesame oil (Til oil)

Price: 150 INR/Kilograms

Sesame oil is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds. Besides being used as a cooking oil, it is used as a flavor enhancer in many cuisines, having a distinctive nutty aroma and taste. The oil is one of the earliest-known crop-based oils.

Product Image (715061)

Curcumin Extract powder 95%

Curcumin is the product obtained by solvent extraction of turmeric i.e., the ground rhizomes of Curcuma longa L. (Curcuma domestica Valeton) and purification of the extract by crystallization. Colouring principles are present to the extent of 3-5 percent in turmeric.

Product Image (1515)

Avocado oil

Price: 800 INR

Avocado oil is an edible oil extracted from the pulp of avocados, the fruit of Persea americana. It is used as an edible oil both raw and for cooking, where it is noted for its high smoke point. ... Avocado oil has an unusually high smoke point: 250 C (482 F) for unrefined oil and 271 C (520 F) for refined.

Product Image (35040099 )

Collagen Extract

Collagen is a hard, insoluble, and fibrous protein that makes up one-third of the protein in the human body. In most collagens, the molecules are packed together to form long, thin fibrils. These act as supporting structures and anchor cells to each other. They give the skin strength and elasticity.

Product Image (33049990)

Silk Powder

Price: 3000 INR/Kilograms

It is produced from high-quality silk, along with skin-benefiting agents such as fibroin. This element is essential for the human body. An ideal protein enricher, silk powder is mostly used with high-end makeup products to amplify its quality and effectiveness.

X